Estimated Value: $428,755 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Alumni Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $529,939, approximately $430 per square foot. 289 Alumni Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $306,400 | $55,500 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $306,400 | $55,500 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $306,400 | $55,500 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $306,400 | $55,500 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $223,200 | $55,500 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $223,200 | $55,500 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $223,200 | $55,500 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $980 | $223,200 | $55,500 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $980 | $223,200 | $55,500 | $167,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,400 | $38,900 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map