NOT LISTED FOR SALE

289 Applebee Rd Milton Mills, NH 03852

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,393 Sq Ft
2.56 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.56 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • New Englander Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2020

Unique opportunity to own an investment property but in a quiet rural area. Forget all those downtown buildings where there's no space or privacy, this duplex is on 2.5 Acres of field and land for yourself or tenants to enjoy! This property is a money-maker. One unit is two story, and the other unit is offers single-floor living. Tenants pay all their own utilities. 3 Bedrooms each unit. $30k gross income per year ($2,500 per month).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Bradshaw

Bradshaw Realty Experts LLC License #056280 Listed on: 03/27/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Bradshaw

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2.56 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2,393 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.75-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,474

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: New Englander
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1.75
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 77.31
  • Property Class: Multi-Family
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2393
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2393
  • Year Built: 1910
  • List Agent: 24349
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2393

• Separate Utilities: Yes
  • Total Electric Meters: 2
  • Total Heat Units: 2
  • Total Ranges: 2
  • Total Refrigerators: 2
  • Total Water Heaters: 2

Schools

  • High School: Nute High School

Lot Info

  • Map: 12
  • Lot: 13
  • Lot Sq Ft: 111514
  • Lot Acres: 2.56
  • Lot Description: Field/Pasture, Level
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: 2F Res
  • Deed Book: 3766
  • Deed Page: 4
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Multi Family

  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Units: 2
  • Total3 Plus Bedroom Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 6474
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: Milton

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $77 / Sq Ft
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $84 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Sale $214,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,556 $444,200 $129,600 $314,600
2024 $6,197 $444,200 $129,600 $314,600
2023 $6,849 $279,100 $62,200 $216,900
2022 $6,832 $279,100 $62,200 $216,900
2021 $6,380 $279,100 $62,200 $216,900
2020 $6,185 $279,100 $62,200 $216,900
2019 $5,988 $274,800 $62,200 $212,600
2018 $5,320 $208,800 $34,000 $174,800
2017 $5,496 $212,300 $34,000 $178,300
2016 $5,155 $181,500 $34,000 $147,500
2015 $5,191 $181,500 $34,000 $147,500
2014 $4,848 $181,500 $34,000 $147,500
2013 $4,723 $182,500 $41,700 $140,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4799587

PrimeMLS

APN: MLTN M:00012 B:000013 L:000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.