289 Aurora Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Aurora Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $562,754, approximately $395 per square foot. 289 Aurora Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Bought by
Storms Aaron K and Storms Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storms Aaron K | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $39,590 | $3,750 | $35,840 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $37,870 | $2,750 | $35,120 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $37,870 | $2,750 | $35,120 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $29,580 | $2,780 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $30,430 | $2,860 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $27,700 | $2,860 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $27,700 | $2,860 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $23,230 | $2,520 | $20,710 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $23,230 | $2,520 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $20,720 | $3,580 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,720 | $3,580 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,180 | $3,580 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map