289 Bearfield Rd Amherst, VA 24521
Estimated Value: $138,509 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Bearfield Rd, Amherst, VA 24521 and is currently estimated at $204,503, approximately $159 per square foot. 289 Bearfield Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Temperance Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $128,200 | $30,000 | $98,200 |
| 2025 | $442 | $72,400 | $25,000 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $442 | $72,400 | $25,000 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $442 | $72,400 | $25,000 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $442 | $72,400 | $25,000 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $442 | $72,400 | $25,000 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $442 | $72,400 | $25,000 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $457 | $74,900 | $31,000 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $457 | $74,900 | $31,000 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $457 | $74,900 | $31,000 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $457 | $74,900 | $31,000 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $210 | $74,900 | $31,000 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $419 | $74,900 | $31,000 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map