289 Bitner Rd Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Bitner Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $223,120, approximately $173 per square foot. 289 Bitner Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School, Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Chambers James E and Chambers Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,141 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2025 | $1,070 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,030 | $16,200 | $25,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,060 | $32,400 | $51,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map