289 Braddocks Run Rd Addison, PA 15411
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Braddocks Run Rd, Addison, PA 15411 and is currently estimated at $369,173, approximately $317 per square foot. 289 Braddocks Run Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Boyd Judith P
Bought by
Huff Ralph J and Huff Kerri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,204
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Ralph J | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Ralph J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,718 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,666 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $35,600 | $7,670 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $35,600 | $7,670 | $27,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,600 | $7,670 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $7,670 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,600 | $7,670 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map