Estimated Value: $186,056 - $260,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 County Road 6210, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $217,764, approximately $189 per square foot. 289 County Road 6210 is a home with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Counts Delbert D & Geneva P Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counts Delbert D & Geneva P Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $670 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $662 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $662 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $662 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $658 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $622 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |