289 Dungeness Meadows Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $492,819 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Dungeness Meadows, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $508,273, approximately $279 per square foot. 289 Dungeness Meadows is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Norgord John D
Bought by
Norgord John D and Rosenberg Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norgord John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $469,477 | $77,878 | $391,599 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $456,459 | $77,878 | $378,581 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $443,480 | $64,899 | $378,581 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $301,587 | $48,073 | $253,514 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $258,685 | $48,073 | $210,612 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $211,628 | $48,073 | $163,555 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $185,450 | $48,073 | $137,377 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $187,275 | $48,073 | $139,202 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $185,759 | $48,073 | $137,686 |
| 2013 | $2,269 | $207,080 | $50,418 | $156,662 |
| 2012 | $2,269 | $228,135 | $58,625 | $169,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map