289 Hartyes Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,437 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Hartyes Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $341,359, approximately $209 per square foot. 289 Hartyes Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Janssen John E and Janssen Mary C
Bought by
Janssen Mary C and Janssen Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1970
Bought by
Janssen John E and Janssen Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Mary C | -- | Attorney | |
| Janssen John E | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,342 | $159,763 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,342 | $155,563 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $151,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $146,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $142,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $138,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $136,440 | $15,452 | $120,988 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $96,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $94,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $92,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $90,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $94,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $93,898 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map