289 Hellmers Hill Rd Equinunk, PA 18417
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Hellmers Hill Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417 and is currently estimated at $348,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 289 Hellmers Hill Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Honesdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Evelyn Ruiz
Bought by
Qudlivin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Evelyn Ruiz
Bought by
Qudlivin Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qudlivin Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Qudlivin Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,887 | $258,800 | $80,100 | $178,700 |
| 2025 | $4,773 | $258,800 | $80,100 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $258,800 | $80,100 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,100 | $45,100 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map