289 Hidden Pond Path Wading River, NY 11792
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $917,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Hidden Pond Path, Wading River, NY 11792 and is currently estimated at $904,911, approximately $419 per square foot. 289 Hidden Pond Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wading River School, Miller Avenue School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Cerenzio Denise A
Bought by
Schotte Stephen P and Schotte Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schotte Stephen P | $400,000 | Globe Title Agency | |
| Schotte Stephen P | $400,000 | Globe Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,605 | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $18,605 | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $14,623 | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $14,623 | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $15,808 | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $15,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $15,439 | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $14,790 | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,500 | $13,200 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map