NOT LISTED FOR SALE

289 Lewis Ln Craig, CO 81625

Estimated Value: $706,000 - $1,178,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
5,266 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2016

Last sale price $431,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,201 / mo

316 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

LOOKING FOR THAT LARGE FAMILY HOME ON ACREAGE? LOOK NO FARTHER. 4 BEDROOMS, WITH A POSSIBLE 5TH. 3 BATHROOMS. LARGE LIVING SPACES. LARGE KITCHEN WITH ISLAND. MAIN FLOOR HAS 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, KITCHEN, DINING AREA, LAUNDRY ROOM AND LIVING ROOM. LOWER LEVEL HAS HUGE FAMILY ROOM, REC ROOM, GUEST ROOM, BATHROOM AND HUGE STORAGE AREA. BONUS ROOM UPSTAIRS. GARAGE COULD ACCOMMODATE 6 CARS. LOTS OF PRIVACY BUT OUTSTANDING VIEWS AS WELL. QUIET ROAD. WRAPAROUND DECK. NICELY LANDSCAPED. DON'T MISS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Horn

RE/MAX About You Brokerage Phone: (970) 824-7000 Listed on: 09/01/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,833

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065724405024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,833

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: TAKE HWY 13 NORTH TO CR 105, TURN RIGHT, TAKE SECOND LEFT ( CHAPMAN ) GO TO LEWIS LANE, PROPERTY IS LEFT
  • Master Model: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R003075
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 824-7000
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: No
  • General Info:Zoning2: res
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • General Info:Levels: 3.0
  • Financing Info:Taxes2: 1833.0
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2014
  • Sanitation:Septic: Yes
  • Water:Well - Domestic: Yes
  • Financing Info:HOA Dues YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 5266.0

Garage/Parking

  • Keywords Info:Garage: 4+ Car

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Glenwood Association

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3.0
  • Parcel #: 065724405024
  • Zoning: res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1833.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$431,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-7.2%
Current Estimated Value
$924,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$492,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,681
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,652

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Self Frank M and Self Janet L
Bought by
Walt John P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Steven Evans $431,500 None Available
Walt John P $338,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Steven Evans $345,200
Previous Owner Walt John P $321,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $431,500 -7.2% $82 / Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $465,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,253 $44,658 $0 $0
2024 $3,253 $43,160 $0 $0
2023 $2,924 $43,160 $2,350 $40,810
2022 $2,357 $36,090 $2,640 $33,450
2021 $2,369 $37,130 $2,720 $34,410
2020 $2,090 $33,310 $2,720 $30,590
2019 $2,065 $33,310 $2,720 $30,590
2018 $1,911 $30,640 $2,740 $27,900
2016 $1,852 $29,790 $3,020 $26,770
2015 $1,767 $29,790 $3,020 $26,770
2013 $1,767 $27,900 $3,020 $24,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 140856

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: R003075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.