289 Longview Ln Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Longview Ln, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $834,019, approximately $240 per square foot. 289 Longview Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Bought by
Preston Brian and Preston Kathryn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Brian | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $237,410 | $48,270 | $189,140 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $237,410 | $48,270 | $189,140 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $237,410 | $48,270 | $189,140 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $237,410 | $48,270 | $189,140 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
| 2016 | $932 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
| 2015 | $932 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
| 2014 | $932 | $235,000 | $48,270 | $186,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map