289 Munsing St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Munsing St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $436,756, approximately $271 per square foot. 289 Munsing St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Dufresne Priscilla L and Dufresne Thomas E
Bought by
Dufresne Renee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Renee A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $368,700 | $98,200 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $338,700 | $98,200 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $303,900 | $86,200 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $313,400 | $86,200 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $298,700 | $86,200 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $268,000 | $84,900 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $263,500 | $84,100 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $259,200 | $84,100 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $260,200 | $81,700 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $253,100 | $79,200 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map