289 N Santa fe Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $949,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 N Santa fe Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $863,414, approximately $400 per square foot. 289 N Santa fe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Q Galbraith Llc
Bought by
Galbraith David Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Cjs Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Q Galbraith Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith David Quinn | -- | Truly Title | |
| Q Galbraith Llc | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $494,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $444,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $482,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $414,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $151,300 | $151,300 | $0 |