289 Rangeview Ct Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,217,479
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,037
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Rangeview Ct, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $1,079,620, approximately $153 per square foot. 289 Rangeview Ct is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Dimauro Thomas J and Dimauro Beckie
Bought by
Barnes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,336
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Trimmer Melvin Alan and Trimmer Angelia Lynne
Bought by
Dimauro Thomas J and Dimauro Beckie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Living Trust | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Dimauro Thomas J | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Living Trust | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $65,270 | $5,940 | $59,330 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $68,510 | $6,040 | $62,470 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $68,510 | $6,040 | $62,470 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $59,960 | $5,210 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $61,690 | $5,360 | $56,330 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $68,500 | $5,150 | $63,350 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $68,500 | $5,150 | $63,350 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $54,540 | $3,740 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $54,540 | $3,740 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $54,890 | $4,140 | $50,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,890 | $4,140 | $50,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,040 | $4,780 | $45,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map