289 Reece Rd Dallas, GA 30157
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Reece Rd, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $334,057, approximately $131 per square foot. 289 Reece Rd is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including C. A. Roberts Elementary School, East Paulding Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
K1group Llc
Bought by
Li Yan Alexander and Zhang Huifen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,676
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Ray Stephen Richard
Bought by
K1group Llc and My Rent Source Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,676
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Invester Properties Lp
Bought by
Ray Stephen Richard and Ray Pamela Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Ivester Douglas W
Bought by
Invester Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Ivester Properties Lp
Bought by
Ivester Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Ivester Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Arildsen Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yan Alexander | $290,000 | -- | |
| K1 Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| K1group Llc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Ray Stephen Richard | $190,000 | -- | |
| Invester Properties Lp | -- | -- | |
| Ivester Douglas W | $41,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K1group Llc | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Stephen Richard | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $126,212 | $8,080 | $118,132 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $119,364 | $7,800 | $111,564 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $112,548 | $7,440 | $105,108 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $96,284 | $6,240 | $90,044 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $71,024 | $6,200 | $64,824 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $61,968 | $5,920 | $56,048 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $54,992 | $5,320 | $49,672 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $56,860 | $8,680 | $48,180 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $50,412 | $8,280 | $42,132 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $43,192 | $8,280 | $34,912 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $40,412 | $8,160 | $32,252 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $35,940 | $7,480 | $28,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,160 | $7,960 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map