289 Sarah Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,136 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Sarah Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $409,284, approximately $384 per square foot. 289 Sarah Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Tomasco April L and Tomasco John
Bought by
Tomasco Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $65,267 | $31,500 | $33,767 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $65,385 | $31,500 | $33,885 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $58,918 | $29,050 | $29,868 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $50,271 | $23,100 | $27,171 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $46,157 | $19,250 | $26,907 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $42,403 | $15,750 | $26,653 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $39,934 | $14,000 | $25,934 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $38,571 | $12,600 | $25,971 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $37,205 | $10,500 | $26,705 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $35,790 | $8,978 | $26,812 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $32,128 | $6,650 | $25,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map