289 Sinclair Rd Northville, NY 12134
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
360
Sq Ft
$1,748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Sinclair Rd, Northville, NY 12134 and is currently estimated at $629,320, approximately $1,748 per square foot. 289 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Edinburg Common School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Belface Bradley W and Belfance Barbara M
Bought by
Belfance Ft and Belfance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfance Ft | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $242,617 | $68,300 | $174,317 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $242,617 | $68,300 | $174,317 |
| 2023 | $35 | $118,724 | $68,300 | $50,424 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $118,724 | $68,300 | $50,424 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $118,724 | $68,300 | $50,424 |
| 2020 | $639 | $95,300 | $68,300 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,300 | $68,300 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map