289 Tiffany Rd Sidney, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Tiffany Rd, Sidney, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $451,811. 289 Tiffany Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including James H. Bean School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Philbrick John A
Bought by
Outfittr Katahdins Shadow
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,868
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Morin 2Nd Andre R and Morin Dawn E
Bought by
Morin 2Nd Andre R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,746
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outfittr Katahdins Shadow | -- | None Available | |
| Morin 2Nd Andre R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Outfittr Katahdins Shadow | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin 2Nd Andre R | $236,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $575,600 | $155,900 | $419,700 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $390,500 | $103,900 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $390,500 | $103,900 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $371,600 | $103,900 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $273,400 | $68,900 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map