289 Wesley Cir Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $367,014 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Wesley Cir, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $390,004, approximately $155 per square foot. 289 Wesley Cir is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Lyles Sammy and Lyles Adele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles Sammy | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $147,971 | $4,424 | $143,547 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $97,747 | $4,424 | $93,323 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $90,999 | $4,424 | $86,575 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $85,866 | $4,424 | $81,442 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $79,155 | $4,424 | $74,731 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $78,898 | $4,424 | $74,474 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $78,898 | $4,424 | $74,474 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $78,438 | $4,424 | $74,014 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $78,464 | $4,424 | $74,040 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $78,464 | $4,424 | $74,040 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $78,464 | $4,424 | $74,040 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $78,464 | $4,424 | $74,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,169 | $5,129 | $74,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map