2890 E 10th Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Estimated Value: $152,954 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
817
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 E 10th Ave, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $166,239, approximately $203 per square foot. 2890 E 10th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including East Columbus Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Hensley Dorothy L and Hensley Family Trust
Bought by
Hensley Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $51,560 | $9,560 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $51,560 | $9,560 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $51,560 | $9,560 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $19,050 | $1,720 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $19,050 | $1,720 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $19,050 | $1,720 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $17,260 | $1,580 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $536 | $17,260 | $1,580 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $17,260 | $1,580 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $16,140 | $2,280 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $499 | $16,140 | $2,280 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $16,140 | $2,280 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $581 | $19,005 | $2,695 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map