2890 E Aspen Ln Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $281,549 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 E Aspen Ln, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $340,137, approximately $399 per square foot. 2890 E Aspen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Fisher Wayne Lee and Fisher Frances E
Bought by
Eldridge Jerry D and Eldridge Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Jerry D | $18,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $889 | $26,317 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $862 | $27,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $843 | $25,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $843 | $21,737 | $2,905 | $18,832 |
| 2022 | $831 | $18,366 | $2,201 | $16,165 |
| 2021 | $868 | $17,578 | $2,257 | $15,321 |
| 2020 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map