E
Seller's Agent in 2020
EDDIE RIVERS
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $671,000
AVAILABLE NOW, FABULOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION! This McKenzie floor plan is one our our best sellers. A grand design featuring trey ceilings with crown molding, open spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinets including a large wet island with bar area, granite countertops, gourmet kitchen with nice stainless steel appliances, separate walk-in pantry with plenty of storage. Large covered patio to enjoy relaxing evenings. Spacious master bath with a double raised vanity sinks, granite, 5' tile shower, garden tub, linen closet and large walk-in closet. Desirable EVP flooring throughout including the kitchen, tile in the wet areas and carpet in all bedrooms. Ashley Plantation is a very sought after community and the Final Phase is now selling. **Pictures may be of similar but not necessarily of subject property**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EDDIE RIVERS
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC Listed on: 07/17/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Kimberly Marie | $385,062 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $385,062 | +1.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Price Changed | $381,150 | +0.5% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Price Changed | $379,150 | +0.5% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Price Changed | $377,150 | +0.3% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2019 12/11/19 | Price Changed | $376,150 | +0.3% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Price Changed | $375,150 | +0.5% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Price Changed | $373,150 | +0.5% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $371,150 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $341,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $332,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $322,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $313,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $289,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $288,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
EDDIE RIVERS
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 557559
APN: 23-2N-30-0077-00K00-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.