2890 N 45th E Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 N 45th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 and is currently estimated at $469,749, approximately $197 per square foot. 2890 N 45th E is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Iona Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $560,716 | $123,218 | $437,498 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $469,596 | $85,368 | $384,228 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $352,668 | $85,368 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $352,785 | $74,125 | $278,660 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $252,585 | $74,125 | $178,460 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $211,932 | $54,552 | $157,380 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $219,275 | $49,555 | $169,720 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $196,667 | $41,227 | $155,440 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $159,117 | $41,227 | $117,890 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map