$185,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

180 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS INCREDIBLE DEAL! Welcome to this charming ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a 1-car garage, ideally situated in a desirable NE Ocala neighborhood. An inviting covered front patio leads into a bright and welcoming living room, highlighted by durable vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. A separate dining area connects to the updated galley kitchen, featuring newer stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, and a convenient pot-filler faucet.
Just off the kitchen, enjoy the fully enclosed back patio—perfect for year-round relaxation or entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private half bath, providing added comfort and convenience. Outdoors, the fenced backyard offers plenty of space for pets, play, or gardening. Located just minutes from downtown Ocala, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment, all while being tucked away in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. A fantastic opportunity for comfortable living in a prime location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Romel Camacho

TCT REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-895-9044 License #3217640 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Romel Camacho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 SINGLE FAMILY DWELLIN

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Air
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,422

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1092
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1764
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 163.88
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Silver Springs Blvd
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 169.41
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-895-9044
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 101.45

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocala Springs Elem. School
  • High School: Vanguard High School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 SINGLE FAMILY DWELLIN
  • Parcel Number: 15845-008-08
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 85.0 ft x 136.0 ft
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1422
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Book Number: W-006
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-15.87%
Views
297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.79%
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Atkinson Analda
Bought by
Cook Diane D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 Top Quality Title
Warranty Deed $109,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $40,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $107,025 FHA
Previous Owner $12,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $30,300 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $169 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% $174 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $178 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $183 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $192 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $219,900 +101.7% $201 / Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold $109,000 -0.9% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2019 11/16/19 For Sale $110,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,721 $118,754 -- --
2024 $1,482 $115,407 -- --
2023 $1,439 $112,046 $0 $0
2022 $1,395 $108,783 $0 $0
2021 $1,385 $105,615 $0 $0
2020 $1,371 $104,157 $25,000 $79,157
2019 $775 $57,859 $0 $0
2018 $747 $56,780 $0 $0
2017 $741 $55,612 $0 $0
2016 $718 $54,468 $0 $0
2015 $717 $54,089 $0 $0
2014 $689 $53,660 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM708172

Stellar MLS

APN: 15845-008-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.