2890 Settle Bridge Rd Stoneville, NC 27048
Estimated Value: $65,628 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 Settle Bridge Rd, Stoneville, NC 27048 and is currently estimated at $135,407, approximately $199 per square foot. 2890 Settle Bridge Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stoneville Elementary School, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Dalton McMichael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Scales Brenda K
Bought by
Scales Demarcus A and Scales Rebekah A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Demarcus A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $54,449 | $30,645 | $23,804 |
| 2024 | $354 | $54,449 | $30,645 | $23,804 |
| 2023 | $237 | $29,873 | $15,322 | $14,551 |
| 2022 | $237 | $29,873 | $15,322 | $14,551 |
| 2021 | $237 | $29,873 | $15,322 | $14,551 |
| 2020 | $237 | $29,873 | $15,322 | $14,551 |
| 2019 | $237 | $29,873 | $15,322 | $14,551 |
| 2018 | $301 | $37,834 | $25,322 | $12,512 |
| 2017 | $301 | $37,834 | $25,322 | $12,512 |
| 2015 | $304 | $37,834 | $25,322 | $12,512 |
| 2014 | $301 | $37,834 | $25,322 | $12,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map