2890 Stavors Rd Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $361,530 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2890 Stavors Rd, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $385,383, approximately $278 per square foot. 2890 Stavors Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Laudermilch Renee M
Bought by
Newsome Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2004
Sold by
Laudermilch Renee M
Bought by
Newsome Renee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Laudermilch Mark W
Bought by
Laudermilch Renee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1990
Sold by
D M G Contractors, Inc
Bought by
Laudermilch Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
9.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Renee M | -- | -- | |
| Newsome Renee M | -- | -- | |
| Laudermilch Renee M | -- | -- | |
| Laudermilch Mark W | $152,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laudermilch Mark W | $144,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,177 | $294,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $270,700 | $126,300 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $255,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $224,500 | $96,300 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $216,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $208,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $200,000 | $90,300 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map