NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $700,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,658 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Last sale price $617,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,818 / mo

About This Home

You'll love the look, feel and location of this 2019 Pulte Built home with a view-out basement backing to the tree line. Northsky West is one of the closest communities to downtown Ann Arbor, Olson Park, UofM, the bus stop, and the dog park! The inviting 9 Ft ceilings will welcome your family and friends to the open floor plan which is perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen offers an abundance of space with 42-inch maple cabinets, granite counters, an oversized island that gives you plenty of room to prepare plus SS built-in appliances with a 5-burner stove cooktop, hood fan, undermount and canned lights. Formal DR. The planning center offers the perfect space to organize your life as well as the entry-level study with french doors. The fireplace adds a warm touch to the gathering r room to relax and unwind. This is a true 4 BR home plus a spacious loft. The spa-type owner's bath includes double sinks, a stand-up shower, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet that is attached to the large owner's suite with tray ceilings. Epoxy garage floor. Sprinkler system and invisible fence. No need to wait for months for new construction. Schools: STEAM or Northside, Clague MS, Skyline HS., Primary Bath

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2022
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$617,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.33%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$684,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%
Original Mortgage
$555,300
Outstanding Balance
$532,482
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$152,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$562,495
Sold Price
$537,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,095
-4.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lin Yingj Ui $617,000 --
King Deborah $537,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lin Yingj Ui $555,300
Previous Owner King Deborah $510,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $617,000 +0.3% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Sale $615,000 +14.4% $231 / Sq Ft
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $537,400 -4.7% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Price Changed $564,095 +2.6% $212 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Price Changed $549,990 -2.5% $207 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Price Changed $564,095 +0.3% $212 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Sale $562,495 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Price Changed $562,495 +0.5% $212 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Price Changed $559,825 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 For Sale $559,775 -- $211 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,242 $338,700 $0 $0
2024 $12,737 $299,200 $0 $0
2023 $11,744 $264,200 $0 $0
2022 $12,929 $254,200 $0 $0
2021 $13,380 $282,300 $0 $0
2020 $13,109 $257,200 $0 $0
2019 $1,908 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2018 $1,917 $30,000 $0 $0