2891 Tweed Ct Lewis Center, OH 43035
Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,903 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2891 Tweed Ct, Lewis Center, OH 43035 and is currently estimated at $527,226, approximately $203 per square foot. 2891 Tweed Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Alum Creek Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Poplos Gregory and Poplos Anna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,057
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poplos Gregory | $274,500 | Midland Celtic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poplos Gregory | $199,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,511 | $135,810 | $29,230 | $106,580 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $135,810 | $29,230 | $106,580 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $121,070 | $22,050 | $99,020 |
| 2021 | $8,308 | $121,070 | $22,050 | $99,020 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $121,070 | $22,050 | $99,020 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $102,550 | $22,050 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $102,550 | $22,050 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $6,455 | $91,150 | $19,220 | $71,930 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $91,150 | $19,220 | $71,930 |
| 2015 | $6,126 | $91,150 | $19,220 | $71,930 |
| 2014 | $6,007 | $91,150 | $19,220 | $71,930 |
| 2013 | $6,146 | $91,150 | $19,220 | $71,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map