Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Kutschbach
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 325-5619
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $154,000
Currently rented. Tenant Rights. Investment opportunity! Bank owned. Quick response to your offer! Bank my consider packaged offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carleton Realty, LLC License #358033 Listed on: 05/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Theo Bradshaw
Keller Williams Greater Cols
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bruce | $15,000 | Talon Title | |
| Evett Edward R | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Flohtn Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Flohtn Properties Llc | -- | Ohio Title | |
| Reed Michael | $54,000 | Ohio Titl | |
| Flohtn Properties Llc | $24,000 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Griffea Keith | $34,500 | -- | |
| -- | $9,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evett Edward R | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Michael | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Sold | $15,000 | -63.4% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $39,550 | $9,940 | $29,610 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $39,550 | $9,940 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $39,550 | $9,940 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $774 | $12,990 | $1,790 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $692 | $12,990 | $1,790 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $693 | $12,990 | $1,790 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $719 | $11,560 | $1,650 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $359 | $11,560 | $1,650 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $719 | $11,560 | $1,650 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $883 | $12,990 | $2,380 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $402 | $12,990 | $2,380 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $805 | $12,990 | $2,380 | $10,610 |
| 2013 | $468 | $15,295 | $2,800 | $12,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Kutschbach
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 325-5619
24 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Theo Bradshaw
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213016330
APN: 010-092487
Ask me questions while you tour the home.