2892 Gussie St Ingleside, TX 78362
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Gussie St, Ingleside, TX 78362. 2892 Gussie St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School, and Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Minvesco Limited Partnership
Bought by
First Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Callaway Kenneth O
Bought by
Minvesco Limited Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Community Bank | -- | Multiple | |
| Minvesco Limited Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $170,123 | $149,765 | $20,358 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $170,123 | $149,765 | $20,358 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $170,123 | $149,765 | $20,358 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $173,716 | $149,765 | $23,951 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $175,724 | $149,765 | $25,959 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $166,373 | $149,765 | $16,608 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $166,373 | $149,765 | $16,608 |
| 2015 | $414 | $162,834 | $155,711 | $7,123 |
| 2013 | $414 | $18,103 | $11,865 | $6,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map