2892 Judith Dr Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $873,859 - $989,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Judith Dr, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $931,430, approximately $539 per square foot. 2892 Judith Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Miller Marvin and Miller Phyllis
Bought by
Tiongson Russell T and Tiongson Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiongson Russell T | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,219 | $602 | $263 | $339 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $595 | $260 | $335 |
| 2023 | $16,207 | $635 | $277 | $358 |
| 2022 | $16,207 | $635 | $277 | $358 |
| 2021 | $21,648 | $608 | $265 | $343 |
| 2020 | $14,808 | $818 | $726 | $92 |
| 2019 | $13,577 | $876 | $728 | $148 |
| 2018 | $13,699 | $935 | $0 | $0 |