NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $136,784

2 Beds
1 Bath
905 Sq Ft
1.23 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2019

Last sale price $53,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $602 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Maplewood Elementary School Rated A
  • Patio
  • Family or Dining Combination

About This Home

As of November 2019

Super cute 2 bedroom Shawnee condo. Very well maintained and includes refrigerator, stove, brand new dishwasher and washer and dryer. 1 car shared garage included as well. Condo fee is $130 per month and includes common insurance, county sewer, lawn care, snow removal and garbage. This is priced for quick sale. Don't hesitate on this one!,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tod Kitchen

Cowan, Realtors License #2014004587 Listed on: 10/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Flanagan

Ron Spencer Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $854

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.23

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 905 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-0305-01-003.504

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area, insurance, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$854

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 46-0305-01-003.504
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 854.34
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: Common
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Condominium Name: Shawnee Woods
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:FamilyDining Room Combo: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes
  • Association Amenities:See Remarks4: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Common Area: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:See Remarks3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Other12: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Other4: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash, Other, See Remarks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 46-0305-01-003.504
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 854.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2019
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
List Price
$53,000
Sold Price
$53,000
Current Estimated Value
$102,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.66%
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,254
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Simmons Dawn C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Masters Paul D $53,000 None Available
Simmons Dawn C $26,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Masters Paul D $23,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold $53,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $53,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $682 $23,810 $3,890 $19,920
2023 $506 $18,310 $2,980 $15,330
2022 $534 $18,310 $2,980 $15,330
2021 $536 $18,310 $2,980 $15,330
2020 $858 $17,300 $2,980 $14,320
2019 $858 $17,300 $2,980 $14,320
2018 $854 $17,300 $2,980 $14,320
2017 $882 $17,300 $2,980 $14,320
2016 $876 $17,300 $2,980 $14,320
2015 $659 $17,300 $2,980 $14,320
2014 $659 $12,880 $1,610 $11,270
2013 $649 $12,880 $1,610 $11,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 114075

APN: 46-03-05-01-003.504

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.