2892 Stevens St Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $846,500
Studio
2
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Stevens St, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $813,375, approximately $301 per square foot. 2892 Stevens St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Lahn Gerard C
Bought by
Speroni Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speroni Eugene | $340,000 | Thomas Tuffey | |
| Speroni Eugene | $340,000 | Thomas Tuffey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,746 | $567 | $242 | $325 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $596 | $254 | $342 |
| 2023 | $12,881 | $596 | $254 | $342 |
| 2022 | $12,881 | $596 | $254 | $342 |
| 2021 | $16,224 | $605 | $258 | $347 |
| 2020 | $11,884 | $727 | $678 | $49 |
| 2019 | $11,111 | $779 | $682 | $97 |