2892 Templeton Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Templeton Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $232,487, approximately $242 per square foot. 2892 Templeton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Trung Tan
Bought by
Carberry Donald and Carberry Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,850
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carberry Donald | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carberry Donald | $55,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $67,940 | $25,240 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $67,940 | $25,240 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $67,940 | $25,240 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $33,220 | $7,280 | $25,940 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $33,220 | $7,280 | $25,940 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $33,220 | $7,280 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $28,220 | $6,060 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $28,220 | $6,060 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $28,220 | $6,060 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $24,150 | $7,000 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $24,150 | $7,000 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $24,150 | $7,000 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $718 | $24,150 | $7,000 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map