2893 E 800 N Chester, ID 83421
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2893 E 800 N, Chester, ID 83421 and is currently estimated at $336,675, approximately $220 per square foot. 2893 E 800 N is a home with nearby schools including Henrys Fork Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Christensen Larry Dean and Christensen Marianne
Bought by
Curr Chance Forest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,680
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curr Chance Forest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curr Chance Forest | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $125,233 | $79,461 | $45,772 |
| 2024 | $669 | $123,657 | $79,461 | $44,196 |
| 2023 | $649 | $123,657 | $79,461 | $44,196 |
| 2022 | $872 | $111,047 | $79,461 | $31,586 |
| 2021 | $797 | $74,509 | $53,271 | $21,238 |
| 2020 | $831 | $73,562 | $53,271 | $20,291 |
| 2019 | $695 | $58,622 | $33,581 | $25,041 |
| 2018 | $719 | $57,992 | $33,581 | $24,411 |
| 2017 | $8 | $56,039 | $32,574 | $23,465 |
| 2016 | $802 | $56,039 | $32,574 | $23,465 |
| 2015 | $792 | $92,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $592 | $54,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $592 | $54,513 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map