Seller's Agent in 2024
Henry Ulrich
Ascend Realty
(605) 490-2040
8 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $357,000
Welcome to this beautiful ranch-style home at 2893 Johnson Ranch Rd in Rapid City, SD! This charming residence offers 1,960 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open floor plan on the main level includes a spacious living room, a dining area, and a modern kitchen with mocha-colored cabinets, a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Enjoy direct access to the patio from the dining area, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The basement provides two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, a large family room, and a versatile 15x5 room, all with stylish laminate flooring. Each bedroom and living space is equipped with ceiling fans for comfort. The exterior of the home includes a wood privacy fence and a two-car garage. This home backs up to a serene fielded property, offering a peaceful and private setting. Additionally, it provides easy access to downtown amenities and highways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $345,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Reed T | $310,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $339,900 | +9.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $310,000 | +47.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | For Sale | $209,900 | +13.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Sold | $184,310 | +3.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $326,600 | $58,200 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $304,900 | $56,500 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $290,600 | $39,500 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $230,700 | $39,500 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $198,100 | $37,200 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $192,700 | $37,200 | $155,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Henry Ulrich
Ascend Realty
(605) 490-2040
8 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kera Williams
Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP
(605) 415-6636
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lorenzo Bell-Thomas
Century 21 Clearview Realty
(605) 209-1816
7 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Daneen Jacquot Kulmala
South Dakota Properties
(605) 453-5592
23 in this area
359 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NICK ROSSER
INACTIVE OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jami Poeppel
ROB & JAMI POEPPEL REAL ESTATE
(605) 390-5513
21 in this area
314 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80556
APN: 3809102016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.