2894 E Mead Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Shamrock Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2894 E Mead Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $437,049, approximately $322 per square foot. 2894 E Mead Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Lovett Charles H and Lovett Katherine L
Bought by
Lovett Charles H and Lovett Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lovett Charles L and Lovett Katherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Chan Annie N
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Chan Annie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Lovett Charles L | $129,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $114,750 | First American Title | |
| Chan Annie N | $256,167 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Annie N | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $20,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $19,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $32,910 | $6,580 | $26,330 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map