2894 Elderberry Ave Tetonia, ID 83452
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $1,033,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2894 Elderberry Ave, Tetonia, ID 83452 and is currently estimated at $743,061, approximately $200 per square foot. 2894 Elderberry Ave is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hansen Aaron Blaine and Hansen Mistie Donn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,308
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Leland R and Anderson Lyndsey L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Aaron Blaine | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $319,329 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Aaron Blaine | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $616,603 | $70,000 | $546,603 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $611,603 | $65,000 | $546,603 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $611,603 | $65,000 | $546,603 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $517,262 | $60,000 | $457,262 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $348,477 | $28,000 | $320,477 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $278,283 | $28,000 | $250,283 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $276,283 | $26,000 | $250,283 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $250,869 | $25,000 | $225,869 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $245,869 | $20,000 | $225,869 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $212,906 | $18,000 | $194,906 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $184,543 | $15,000 | $169,543 |
| 2011 | -- | $293,459 | $20,000 | $273,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map