28941 King Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28941 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $267,860, approximately $126 per square foot. 28941 King Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Summit Academy North Elementary School, and Summit Academy North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Cleary Robert F and Cleary Belinda A
Bought by
Cleary Robert F and Cleary Belinda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Robert F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,890 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,700 | $5,000 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map