2895 County Road 51 Cedar Bluff, AL 35959
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 County Road 51, Cedar Bluff, AL 35959 and is currently estimated at $191,667, approximately $100 per square foot. 2895 County Road 51 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Edna
Bought by
Rogers Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,558
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$149,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Spinks Nesbit and Spinks Brenda
Bought by
Jordan Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Spinks Nesbit and Spinks Brenda
Bought by
Schoellermann Brian and Truman Debor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Barkley Jeffery Lance and Barkley Christy L
Bought by
Spinks Nesbit and Spinks Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Carol | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Carol | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Edna | -- | -- | |
| Schoellermann Brian | -- | -- | |
| Spinks Nesbit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Carol | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Carol | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,280 | $740 | $1,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,720 | $640 | $10,080 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $10,720 | $640 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $714 | $17,000 | $760 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $714 | $17,000 | $760 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $714 | $17,000 | $760 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $714 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $86,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $727 | $86,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map