2895 Cullens Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 Cullens Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $386,611, approximately $260 per square foot. 2895 Cullens Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Valentin Luis O and Benitez Eva L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Higgins Gary
Bought by
Giessuebel Teriann N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Rottlund Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Masters Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Giessuebel Teriann N | $142,000 | -- | |
| Masters Debra S | $112,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masters Debra S | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Debra S | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Debra S | $11,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,183 | $137,811 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,183 | $137,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $134,188 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $126,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $122,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $119,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $117,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $115,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $112,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $154,614 | $40,000 | $114,614 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $144,294 | $35,000 | $109,294 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $138,728 | $35,000 | $103,728 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $127,730 | $35,000 | $92,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map