2895 E 1500 North Rd Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $99,845 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 E 1500 North Rd, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $118,211, approximately $67 per square foot. 2895 E 1500 North Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Ballinger Ethan A and Ballinger Ashton D
Bought by
April Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Bought by
Ballinger Ethan A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| April Cole | $74,000 | Allied Cap Title | |
| Ballinger Ethan A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,168 | $26,836 | $4,716 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $24,542 | $4,313 | $20,229 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $22,356 | $3,929 | $18,427 |
| 2021 | $974 | $21,330 | $3,749 | $17,581 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $21,330 | $3,749 | $17,581 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $21,330 | $3,749 | $17,581 |
| 2018 | $975 | $19,809 | $3,482 | $16,327 |
| 2017 | $960 | $19,809 | $3,482 | $16,327 |
| 2016 | $960 | $19,809 | $3,482 | $16,327 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,809 | $3,482 | $16,327 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,809 | $3,482 | $16,327 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,809 | $3,482 | $16,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map