2895 Gilham Rd Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,096 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 Gilham Rd, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $546,274, approximately $289 per square foot. 2895 Gilham Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Ware Thomas J and Rennnt Trust
Bought by
Ware Thomas J and Rennnt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Ware Thomas J and Ware Rosemary R
Bought by
Ware Thomas J and Ware Rosemary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Ware Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $297,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $288,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $280,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $272,328 | $0 | $0 |