2895 Grape St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,617 - $924,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 Grape St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $904,904, approximately $419 per square foot. 2895 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Bookman Scott J and Lane April L
Bought by
Killen Alison S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,401
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Shultz Nathan and Shultz Sarah
Bought by
Bookman Scott J and Lane April L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Green Nathan A and Green Jaime M
Bought by
Shultz Nathan and Shultz Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,028
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Chris A
Bought by
Green Nathan A and Green Jaime M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Worley Lisa S
Bought by
Johnson Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Henderson Laura M and Henderson Laura M
Bought by
Worley Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,362
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killen Alison S | $850,000 | Htc | |
| Bookman Scott J | $595,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Shultz Nathan | $412,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Green Nathan A | $305,000 | Land Title | |
| Johnson Chris A | $200,000 | Land Title | |
| Worley Lisa S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killen Alison S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shultz Nathan | $405,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Nathan A | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Chris A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Worley Lisa S | $107,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $62,830 | $35,240 | $35,240 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $59,080 | $29,800 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $59,080 | $29,800 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $45,080 | $24,810 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $46,390 | $25,530 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $41,810 | $25,530 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $41,810 | $25,530 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $32,410 | $16,710 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $32,410 | $16,710 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $30,220 | $10,229 | $19,991 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $30,220 | $10,229 | $19,991 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $24,660 | $4,832 | $19,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map