T
Seller's Agent in 2013
THE KURZNER GROUP
Resideum Real Estate
(678) 869-9000
9 in this area
505 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,871 - $485,000
ADORABLE TWO STORY TRADITIONAL LOCATED IN CUL-DE-SAC! PERFECT FOR FAMILY WITH CHILDREN! GREAT SCHOOLS! VAULTED CEILINGS, COZY F/P, OFFICE, INTERCOM SYSTEM, AND MUCH MORE! PURCHASE FOR AS LITTLE AS 3% DOWN. APPROVED BY HOMEPATH RENOVATION & MORTGAGE FINANCING. 15 DAY FIRST LOOK APPLIES UNTIL 11/28/12. HURRY AND SHOW TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Resideum Real Estate License #154646 Listed on: 11/13/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Pat Steph
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #283944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 3 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properti | $162,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $200,688 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $200,688 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $200,688 | -- | |
| Lee Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Lee Samuel | $222,000 | -- | |
| Moore Angela D | $187,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Samuel | $33,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Samuel | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Angela D | $192,610 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Sold | $162,500 | -8.5% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2013 01/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | For Sale | $177,500 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $181,640 | $28,000 | $153,640 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $158,280 | $29,200 | $129,080 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $158,280 | $29,200 | $129,080 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $158,280 | $29,200 | $129,080 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $103,720 | $23,200 | $80,520 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $103,720 | $23,200 | $80,520 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $103,720 | $23,200 | $80,520 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $72,000 | $13,600 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $65,000 | $13,600 | $51,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
THE KURZNER GROUP
Resideum Real Estate
(678) 869-9000
9 in this area
505 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pat Steph
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5084136
APN: 7-150-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.