NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28950 Longfellow St Winchester, CA 92596

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $365,000 $365 Per Sq Ft

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Mountain View
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • 0.54 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2023

PRICE REDUCTION!! BRING ALL OFFERS IN SELLERS WILL LOOK AT THEM ALL!!
Private, semi-rural, manufactured home on over 1/2 acre of land. Permitted 433 Foundation in place. Upgraded flooring, windows, paint plus a well-maintained and landscaped yard. Huge, covered patio. Fully fenced, flat and usable lot. No neighbors in front means gorgeous, unobstructed views of the surrounding hills. Zoned Rural Residential (RR) for horse property and a variety of other uses. City water, gas and electric utilities are already hooked-up. Path of development progress area bound to appreciate in value over time. Very low taxes and no HOA. New concrete on the left hand side of the property and new grass. There's also a shed that will remain in the property. Perfect for endeless possibilities, to built or add another manufacture home in lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Fernandez

Golden Eagle Properties License #01952154 Listed on: 06/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph McDermott

McDermott Realty Group License #01744537

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Aerobic Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 462120026
  • $28 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-R
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 462120026
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1000.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 365.00
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Horse Property, Horse Property Improved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 23522.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.26
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 28.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $365,000 -8.2% $365 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $397,500 -6.5% $398 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $425 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2023 06/12/23 For Sale $425,000 +93.2% $425 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $225,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,152 $372,300 $153,000 $219,300
2023 $4,152 $228,888 $52,020 $176,868
2022 $2,579 $224,400 $51,000 $173,400
2021 $2,536 $220,000 $50,000 $170,000
2020 $1,003 $92,840 $42,150 $50,690
2019 $980 $91,021 $41,324 $49,697
2018 $948 $89,237 $40,514 $48,723
2017 $935 $87,488 $39,720 $47,768
2016 $927 $85,774 $38,942 $46,832
2015 $923 $84,488 $38,358 $46,130
2014 $880 $82,834 $37,607 $45,227

MLS Number: SW23104065

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.