2896 Elm St Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2896 Elm St, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $579,136, approximately $412 per square foot. 2896 Elm St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Duarte Paul C and Duarte Robbin M
Bought by
Duarte Michael P and Duarte Johnathan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Sold by
Miranda Arthur and Miranda Bernard
Bought by
Duarte Paul C and Duarte Robbin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte Paul C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Duarte Paul C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Paul C | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Paul C | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Paul C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Paul C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $477,300 | $203,700 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $417,500 | $177,500 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $399,600 | $177,500 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $380,900 | $174,000 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $350,700 | $161,400 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $348,300 | $175,300 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $346,200 | $175,300 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $323,500 | $155,300 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $318,700 | $173,600 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $278,600 | $177,500 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $281,000 | $181,400 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $275,000 | $181,400 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map