2897 Sawan Ct Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 Sawan Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $447,710, approximately $175 per square foot. 2897 Sawan Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Dipak Soin Family Llc
Bought by
Hudson Steven L and Hudson Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,250
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Steven L | $253,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hudson Steven L | $63,250 | |
| Open | Hudson Steven L | $189,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $407,900 | $51,300 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $280,700 | $48,700 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $280,700 | $48,700 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $280,700 | $48,700 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $280,700 | $48,700 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $268,300 | $41,500 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $268,300 | $41,500 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $268,300 | $41,500 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $249,195 | $38,475 | $210,720 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $249,195 | $38,475 | $210,720 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $249,195 | $38,475 | $210,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map